Board of Directors

Ms. ROCÍO SICRE DEL ROSAL EDP RENOVABLES ESPAÑA, S.L. President*
Mr. RAFAEL MUNILLA MUÑOZ EDP RENOVABLES ESPAÑA, S.L. Substitute
Mr. JOSÉ LÓPEZ-TAFALL BASCUÑANA ACCIONA EÓLICA CESA, S.L Vicepresident*
Mr. SANTIAGO GÓMEZ RAMOS ACCIONA EÓLICA CESA, S.L Substitute
Mr. JAVIER RODRÍGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ ENDESA, S.A. Vicepresident*
Mr. SANTIAGO MARIÑO CISA ENDESA, S.A. Substitute
Mr. FERMÍN MATESANZ POSTIGO EOLIA RENOVABLES DE INVERSIONES, SCR, S.A. Vicepresident*
Ms. CAROLINA MOLLEDA HERRERO EOLIA RENOVABLES DE INVERSIONES, SCR, S.A. Substitute
Mr. JUAN RIVIER ABBAD IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGÍA, S.A. Vicepresident*
Ms. MERCEDES CASADO DE AMEZÚA AYALA  IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGÍA, S.A. Substitute
Mr. ROBERTO NAVARRO ARAGAY INNOGY SPAIN, S.A.U. Vicepresident*
Mr. FERNANDO VIVAS PÉREZ INNOGY SPAIN, S.A.U. Substitute
Mr. CARLOS GONZÁLEZ SAMANO NATURGY Vicepresident*
Mr. JOSÉ LUIS DE LA CUADRA MOYA NATURGY Substitute
Mr. JUAN DIEGO DÍAZ VEGA SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY Vicepresident*
Ms. ÁNGELES MORA SÁNCHEZ SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY Substitute
Mr. PEDRO HUARTE-MENDICOA VESTAS EÓLICA, S.A.U. Vicepresident*
Mr. JAVIER OJANGUREN VESTAS EÓLICA, S.A.U. Substitute
Mr. FRANCISCO RODRÍGUEZ LÓPEZ VIESGO RENOVABLES, S.L.U. Vicepresident*
Ms. SILVIA ENCINAS HERRANZ VIESGO RENOVABLES, S.L.U. Substitute
Mr. EUGENIO GARCÍA TEJERINA ASOCIACIÓN DE PROMOTORES DE ENERGÍA EÓLICA DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN (APECYL) Member
Mr. JAVIER GRACIA BERNAL ASOCIACIÓN DE PROMOTORES DE ENERGÍA EÓLICA DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN (APECYL) Substitute
Mr. RAFAEL MARTELL SÁNCHEZ ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA CANARIA (AEOLICAN) Member
Mr. ERNESTO PÉREZ REYES ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA CANARIA (AEOLICAN) Substitute
Mr. DAVID ABASCAL SAGREDO ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DE CANTABRIA Member
Mr. JAUME MORRÓN ESTRADÉ ASSOCIACIÓ EÒLICA DE CATALUNYA (EOLICCAT) Member
Mr. MANEL PAZO PANIAGUA ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DE GALICIA (EGA) Member
Mr. DAVID ABASCAL SAGREDO ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS (AEPA) Member
Ms. MARTA ÁLVAREZ DE LINERA ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS (AEPA) Substitute
Mr. GABRIEL AGUILÓ ZAPATERO AXPO IBERIA, S.L. Member
Mr. JOSÉ IGNACIO ORTIZ LÓPEZ AXPO IBERIA, S.L. Substitute
Mr. PABLO AYESA PASCUAL CENTRO NACIONAL DE ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES (CENER) Member
Mr. ANTONIO UGARTE CENTRO NACIONAL DE ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES (CENER) Substitute
Mr. JOSÉ CASTELLANOS YBARRA ENERFÍN SOCIEDAD DE ENERGÍA, S.L. Member
Ms. ELENA DÍAZ PINDADO ENERFÍN SOCIEDAD DE ENERGÍA, S.L. Substitute
Ms. BLANCA MONTEAGUDO MEZO GE WIND ENERGY GMBH Member
Mr. LUIGI SPOTTI GE WIND ENERGY GMBH Substitute
Mr. MIGUEL ÁNGEL PLAZA GONZÁLEZ MS ENERTECH, S.L. Member
Mr. MARIO SAIZ SAENZ MS ENERTECH, S.L. Substitute
Mr. MARIO LÓPEZ PARDILLOS NRG SYSTEMS Member
Mr. GREG ERDMANN NRG SYSTEMS Substitute
Mr. FRANCISCO GONZÁLEZ HIERRO SAETA YIELD, S.A. Member
Mr. LUIS ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ PÉREZ SAETA YIELD, S.A. Substitute
Mr. MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ SERRANO WIND TO MARKET, S.A. Member
Mr. JOSÉ SALMERÓN BERDEJO WIND TO MARKET, S.A. Substitute
Mr. GUILLERMO AMANN ALDECOA ORMAZABAL Member
Ms. MILAGROS GARCÍA FARIZA ORMAZABAL Substitute
Mr. FERNANDO CALANCHA MARZANA   Board of Directors Secretary*

* Members of the Executive Committee